Visa
Foreigners (except the countries in Visa Exemptions' List) must obtain an entry visa before proceeding to Thailand. Exhibitors and Visitors are recommended to process the application one month before departure from the country of origin. The applicants for visas are required to have an invitation letter from the organiser which will be ready within 7 days after receiving complete information of this form and presented to your company by fax , email or express mail.

Upon receipt of an invitation letter, the applicant is required to present his/her passport, a recent photograph, a completed visa application form and other documents to the Visa Official Agencies (see attached list) for Visa Application

For update other countries policies for VISA apply, please visit http://www.thaiembassy.org